profile avatar

Phil Saunders

Board Chair

Appointed: 1 July 2013
Term Expires: 30 June 2021

BOARD COMMITTEES
Finance Committee
Executive Remuneration & Governance Committee
Project Control Group

profile avatar

Karyn Cook

Board Director

Appointed: 1 July 2019
Term Expires: 30 June 2022

BOARD COMMITTEES
Clinical Governance Committee

profile avatar

Max Oberlander

Board Director

Appointed: 1 July 2018
Term Expires: 30 June 2021

BOARD COMMITTEES
Consumer Advisory Committee

profile avatar

Cathryn Patterson

Board Director

Appointed: 1 July 2016
Term Expires: 30 June 2022

BOARD COMMITTEES
Consumer Advisory Committee

profile avatar

Courtney Hoggan

Board Director

Appointed: 1 July 2020
Term Expires: 30 June 2022

BOARD COMMITTEES
Clinical Governance Committee
Consumer Advisory Committee

profile avatar

Deborah Loraine

Deputy Chair

Appointed: 1 July 2016
Term Expires: 30 June 2022

BOARD COMMITTEES
Finance Committee
Executive Remuneration & Governance Committee

profile avatar

Jackie Price

Board Director

Appointed: 1 July 2019
Term Expires: 30 June 2022

BOARD COMMITTEES
Clinical Governance Committee
Executive Remuneration & Governance Committee

profile avatar

Tony Oxford

Board Director

Appointed: 1 July 2018
Term Expires: 30 June 2021

BOARD COMMITTEES
Clinical Governance Committee

profile avatar

Lauren Easson

Board Director

Appointed: 1 July 2020
Term Expires: 30 June 2023

BOARD COMMITTEES
Finance Committee
Project Control Group